• check the qualifications and licenses of bankruptcy trustees and notaries,
• get contacts of mediators, free medical care centers
The site can also check the progress of the applicationsubmitted to the Ministry of Justice.
Unified property tax portal
Service for paying taxes on vehicles and real estate. To do this, just enter the data of the property or owner.
Official website of Yerevan Municipality
On the site you can:
Most of the pages are only available in Armenian.
Website of the tax office
Here you can:
• register as a taxpayer;
• submit tax and financial statements.
To register on the site you need social number.
Website of the customs service
The site has a calculator for calculating customs duties when importing vehicles into the RA. Registration is not required.
Traffic police website
On the site traffic police you can find traffic rules tickets to prepare for the theoretical part of the exam upon receipt driving license.
In addition, on home page Can:
• get acquainted with the decisions on the appointment of administrative fines;
• track the balance of penalty points for traffic violations;
• conclude a contract for the sale of a vehicle in electronic form;
• register the vehicle;
• learn about the amount of taxes for the vehicle.
To register on the website of the Traffic Police, a foreign citizen will need a social card number and a driver's license.
Website of the Cadastre Committee
Cadastre Committee - an analogue of the Russian Rosreestr, which registers the rights to real estate. This site provides many electronic services:
To use the services of the site, you need a social card number and a passport. If you are not a citizen of the Republic of Armenia, you can select the country of citizenship and enter the series and number of the national passport.
Participation in lawmaking
Site is a kind of virtual platform for public hearings. Each registered user can first read and then vote "for" or "against" the adoption of a bill.
Here you can also discuss the document with other users and make your suggestions on the project. To register on the site, you need to enter your full name, phone number, postal and email address.
Service of registration in state bodies - Earlyone
early one - a website and application through which you can take a queue in various institutions, including banks. To queue in the application, you need to select a company, then the desired or nearest branch, select a time to receive service without waiting. Upon arrival at the branch, you need to activate the ticket and receive a notification about the queue. If you are late, you can delay the ticket.
This service is from a selection 28 applications for life in Armenia.