On July 23, Yerevan will host the largest event in the restaurant industry - Gastro Business Expo&Forum - Move2Armenia
On July 23, Yerevan will host the largest event in the restaurant industry – Gastro Business Expo&Forum
The first At Gastro Business Expo&Forum from Move2Armenia Business.
For whom? At Gastro Business Expo&Forum will be of interest to everyone who is involved in the restaurant industry or is just planning to develop their gastro-business in Armenia: investors, chefs, managers, food producers and suppliers, gastrojournalists and bloggers.
What awaits the guests of the expo? Within the framework of the forum, an expo will be held, at which 30+ companies will be represented. Among the participants of the expo are suppliers of dairy and bakery products, tea and coffee, beer and chips, mushrooms and ice cream, manufacturers of restaurant equipment and IT software, furniture, utensils and textiles, as well as realtors and recruiters in the restaurant industry.
The expo will host a marathon of public interviews with the brightest and most prominent chefs in Yerevan throughout the day.
Visiting the expo is free, required registration.
What awaits the guests of the forum? in the business program At Gastro Business Expo&Forum 20+ leading players in the restaurant sector in Armenia and Russia will perform: owners and founders of the largest chains and establishments, specialized media, marketing and HR specialists, government representatives. The purpose of the forum is to share successful cases and voice the most problematic points of the Armenian restaurant industry in order to find optimal solutions together with contractors, partners and the state.. Among the forum speakers are the leading figures of the Armenian restaurant industry: the founders of Baklachoff Collection (Patrick's and Kavkazskaya Captive), Margaryan Business Group (Louis Charden cafe-bakery and Vostan), Patriarch Group of Companies (Yasaman and Ginetun), Collective group (AfroLab, Minas, Black Angus) and others. High-profile gastro-projects launched by relocators - Lucky Group, PES, Kuwa Izakaya, Odd fashioned and 2022. As well as media and bloggers Uptown Yerevan, Yerevan Pike, Nastya, where is this? and Misha Krylov; HR specialists (Novikov school).
The number of tickets for the forum is limited, you can buy them link.