Insurance company "RESO" is always ready to listen to all your objections and suggestions. You can contact us by visiting the central office of the company, or by calling the 24-hour telephone.
We consider it our main mission to contribute to the development of a civilized insurance market in Armenia, to raise the general level of insurance culture in our society.
Insurance company "RESO" provides its clients with the following insurance services: insurance of financial risks, property, medical insurance and liability insurance. We focus on the timely and conscientious fulfillment of obligations to customers and increasing the level of customer satisfaction with the quality of service so that customers contact our agents again and again. To do this, we are constantly working to improve the professional level of employees, using the experience of the best insurance companies in the world, in which agent training is built with high quality and practice-oriented.
We are deeply convinced that insurance agents are the face of the company and therefore we intend to create a basic school of insurance agents to train highly qualified specialists with good communication skills. Thanks to our school, we will be able to organize a large branched network of agents that guarantees efficiency and an individual approach to each client. This will increase customer confidence in the insurance service and promote its distribution.